0 0
Read Time:2 Minute, 38 Second

Full listing of BJP candidates: The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) on Saturday released its first listing of candidates for that approaching Uttar Pradesh set up elections 2022. Their email list was launched by union minister Dharmendra Pradhan & BJP national general secretary Arun Singh in the press conference in New Delhi. It had been also announced the UP CM Yogi Adityanath will contest from Gorakhpur and deputy CM Keshav Prasad Maurya in the Sirathu set up constituency within the approaching polls.

Here’s the entire list for Uttar Pradesh set up elections 2022

  1. Shamli-Shri Tejendra Singh Nirwal
  2. Budhana-Shri Umesh Malik
  3. Charthawal Smt. Sapna Kashyap
  4. Purqazi – SC Shri Pramod Utwal
  5. Muzaffar Nagar Shri KApidev Aggarwal
  6. Khatauli Shri Vikram Saini
  7. Meerapur Shri Prashant Gurjar
  8. Siwalkhas Shri Manendra Pal Singh
  9. Sardhana Shri Sangeet Som
  10. Hastinapur – SC Shri Dinesh Khatik
  11. Kithore Shri Satyavir Tyagi
  12. Meerut Cantt. Shri Amit Aggarwal
  13. Chharprauli Shri Sahendra Singh Ramala
  14. Baraut Shri Krishnapal Singh (K.P Malik)
  15. Baghpat Shri Yogesh Dhama
  16. Loni Shri Nandkishor Gurjar
  17. Muradnagar Shri Ajit Pal Tyagi
  18. Sahibabad Shri Sunil Sharma
  19. Ghaziabad Shri Atul Garg
  20. Modinagar Dr. Smt. Manju Shivach
  21. Dholana Shri Dharmesh Tomar
  22. Hapur – SC Shri Vijay Pal Aadti
  23. Garhmukteshwar Shri Harendra Choudhary Tevatiya
  24. Noida Shri Pankaj Singh
  25. Dadri Shri Tejpal Singh Nagar
  26. Jewar Shri Dhirendra Singh
  27. Sikandrabad Shri Laxmiraj Singh
  28. Bulandshahr Shri Pradeep Chaudhary
  29. Syana Shri Devendra Singh Lodhi
  30. Anupshahr Shri Sanjay Sharma
  31. Debai Shri C.P. Singh
  32. Shikarpur Shri Anil Sharma
  33. Khurja (SC) – Meenakshi Singh
  34. Khair (SC) – Shri Anoop Pradhan Balmiki
  35. Barauli – Thakur Jayveer Singh
  36. Atrauli – Sandeep Singh
  37. Chharra – Ravendra Pal Singh
  38. Koil – Anil Parashar
  39. Iglas (SC) – Rajkumar Sahyogi
  40. Chhata – Chaudhary Laxmi Narayan
  41. Mant – Rajesh Choudhary
  42. Goverdhan – Thakur Meghshyam Singh
  43. Mathura – Shrikant Sharma
  44. Baldev (SC) – Pooran Prakash Jatav
  45. Etmadpur – Dharampal Singh
  46. Agra Cantt (SC) – Dr. G.S. Dharmesh
  47. Agra Sotuh – Yogendra Upadhyaya
  48. Agra North – Purushottam Khandelwal
  49. Agra Rural (SC) – Baby Rani Maurya
  50. Fathepur Sikari – Chaudhary Babulal
  51. Kheragarh – Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha
  52. Fatehabad – Chhotelal Verma
  53. Bah – Rani Pakshalika

Round 2

  1. Behat – Naresh Saini
  2. Nakur – Mukesh Chaudhary
  3. Saharnpur Nagar – Rajeev Gumbar
  4. Saharanpur – Jagpal Singh
  5. Deoband – Brijesh Singh Rawat
  6. Rampur Maniharan (SC) – Devendra Nim
  7. Gangoh – Kirat Singh Gurjar
  8. Najibabad – Kunwar Bhartendu Singh
  9. Nagina (SC) – Dr. Yashwant
  10. Barhapur – Sushant Singh
  11. Dhampur – Ashok Kumar Rana
  12. Nehtaur (SC) – Om Kumar
  13. Bijnor – Suchi Mousam Chaudhary
  14. Chandpur – Kamlesh Saini
  15. Noorpur – C.P. Singh
  16. Kanth – Rajesh Kumar Chunnu
  17. Moradabad rural – Krishakant Mishra
  18. Moradabad Nagar – Ritesh Gupta
  19. Kundarki – Kamal Prajapati
  20. Bilari – Parmeshwer Lal Saini
  21. Chandausi (SC) – Gulabo Devi
  22. Asmoli – Harendra Singh (Rinku)
  23. Sambhal – Rajesh Singhal
  24. Chamraua – Mohan Kumar Lodhi
  25. Bilaspur – Baldev Singh Aulakh
  26. Rampur – Aakash Saxena
  27. Milak (SC) – Rajbala
  28. Dhanaura – Rajeev Tarara
  29. Naugawan Sadat Shri Devendra Nagpal
  30. Amroha Shri Ram Singh Saini
  31. Hasapur Shri Mahendra Singh Khadagvanshi
  32. Gunnaur Shri Ajeet Kumar (Raju Yadav)
  33. Bisauli – SC Shri Kushagra Sagar
  34. Sahaswan Shri D.K. Bhardwaj
  35. Bilsi Shri Harish Shakya
  36. Budaun Shri Mahesh Gupta
  37. Shekhupur Shri Dharmendra Shakya
  38. Dataganj Shri Rajeev Singh (Babbu Bhaiya)
  39. Meerganj Dr. D.C Verma
  40. Nawabganj Dr. M.P Aarya Gangwar
  41. Faridpur – SC Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal
  42. Bithari Chainpur Dr. Raghvendra Sharma
  43. Bareilly Dr. Arun Saxena
  44. Barielly Cantt. Shri Sanjeev Aggarwal
  45. Aonla Shri Dharmpal Singh
  46. Katra Shri Veer Vikram Singh
  47. Powayan – SC Shri Chetram Pasi
  48. Shahjahapur Shri Suresh Khanna
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %
Previous post The most crucial Instagram success strategies for 2022
Capatee Reviews Next post Capatee Reviews (2022) The Final Conclusion?